Participants Name List For Real Bot Competition
Last updated: 14 June 2000
Group 1 (Hyberboreans) | |
Foo Mao Chat | EE2 |
Kong Kah Weng Damien | EE2 |
Goh Kok Hwee | EE2 |
Ng Song Chuan | EE2 |
Group 2 (Challenger) | |
Chan Lai Kit | EE2 |
Tan Swee Yong | EE2 |
Low Chin Teow | EE2 |
Wong Kah Leong | EE2 |
Group 3 ( ) | |
Heng Lean See | EE2 |
Ng Mei Chin | EE2 |
Angela Chua Siew Kiang | EE2 |
Chua See Ling | EE2 |
Group 4 (Pokemons) | |
Kenvin Teong | EE2 |
Goh Choon Meng | EE2 |
Ong Sheau Chin | EE2 |
Quek Yang Thee | EE2 |
Group 5 (Bots Enterprise) | |
Goh Yang Chuang | EE2 |
Jayaprakesh | EE2 |
Yung Wai Keong | EE2 |
Tan Yong Heng | EE2 |
Group 6 (Robotech) | |
Chia Chun Teck | EE3 |
Ng Mou Kehn | EE3 |
Jeremy Ngian | EE3 |
Lau Chor Keng | EE3 |
Group 7 (Mechatron) | |
Leow Yuen How | EE2 |
Ang Wee Eng | EE2 |
Chua Yen Fong | EE2 |
Jerome Tan Wee Chong | EE2 |
Group 8 (Bozo) | |
Chua Ping Tyng | EE2 |
Chow Sally | EE2 |
Group 9 ( ) | |
Tan Chor Yong | EE2 |
Tan Chee Boon | EE3 |
Mucleliar Naveen | EE3 |
Chia Kok Lian | EE3 |
Group 10 (Technobot) | |
Lim Teck Cheng | EE3 |
Seow Aik Hoe | EE3 |
Teo Chee Hiang | EE3 |
Xian Rui | EE3 |
Group 11 (Kestrel120) | |
Ang Yong Sheng Dennis | EE2 |
Chua Yong Seng | EE2 |
Kho Yew Luen Allen | EE2 |
Poh Yang Siang Kelvin | EE2 |
Group 12 (Saber Marionettes) | |
Siew Weng Leong | EE2 |
Wei Ming | EE2 |
Ding Ying Yian | EE2 |
Siew Wai Ping | EE2 |
Group 13 (MC6811) | |
Lee Woei Chieh | EE2 |
Tan Peck Cheng | EE3 |
Group 14 (Robot.dot.com) | |
Moey Chin Hui | EE2 |
Peng Wei | EE2 |
Tang Choon Ker Adrian | EE2 |
Koh Teck Lim | EE2 |
Group 15 (LT) | |
Lee Kee Chong | EE2 |
Looi Kean Hong | EE2 |
Adrian Lee | EE2 |
Teo Kai Guan | EE2 |
Group 16 (Pangolin) | |
Chan Chok Soon | EE2 |
Ong Boon Kong | EE2 |
Hwa Kia Wee | EE2 |
Chao Jang Wei | EE2 |
Group 17 (Black Dog) | |
Loh Leong Chin | EE2 |
Liew Eu Jin | EE2 |
Lu Lu | EE2 |
So Kwee Soon | EE2 |
Group 18 ( ) | |
Ong William | EE2 |
Yuen Eugene | EE2 |
Chan Joo Guan | EE2 |
Yong Joon Li | EE2 |
Group 19 (Racoon) | |
Tai Jia Jun | EE2 |
Ho Jia Min | EE2 |
Xu Jing | EE2 |
Low Jim Meng Darren | EE2 |
Group 20 (alViva) | |
Pang Chie Wei, Gracia | EE2 |
Lim Boon Siang | EE2 |
Ezarinah Bte Pavudmah | EE2 |
Nicholas Wong Kok Cheong | EE2 |
Group 21 (Pinkies and the Brain) | |
Ang Wee Leong | EE2 |
Lee Weng Kong | EE2 |
Koay Chin Aik | EE2 |
Edmund Neo Weng Chuen | EE2 |
Group 22 (Contrivance) | |
Yap Chun Woei | EE2 |
Chua Chee Parng | EE2 |
Chong Lip Min | EE2 |
Ong Wee Kiat | ME2 |
Group 23 (Remix) | |
Low Cheng Hong | EE2 |
Yap Ying Ewi | EE3 |
Tan Tien An | EE2 |
Wee Chin Guan | EE2 |
Group 24 (Digimac) | |
Loo Kim Sung | EE2 |
Wong Pui Man | EE2 |
Poh Sue-Lin | EE2 |
Lim Wei Jye | EE2 |
Group 25 (ACGL) | |
Liew Wei Leong | EE2 |
Gan Seng Yii | EE2 |
Angeline Ng Soo Ching | EE2 |
Chan Kah Keat | CPE2 |
Group 26 (Bionix) | |
Gary Chan Kong Gyap | EE3 |
Lim Chee Chuan | EE3 |
Tan Kiang Yong Vincent | EE3 |
Chiam Tong Liang Kenneth | EE3 |
Group 27 (Costa) | |
Ooi Kean Chong | EE2 |
Au Weng Huat | EE2 |
Low Boon Leng | EE2 |
Tan Eng Choon Adrian | EE2 |
Group 28 (E9) | |
Hoa Kai Yang | EE2 |
Gerald Tan | EE2 |
Wong Kah Yan | EE2 |
Liew Thong Mui | EE2 |
Group 29 (Signum Generator) | |
Tie Lok Tiing | EE2 |
Lim Choon Hong | EE2 |
Lee Lian Hau | EE2 |
Tan Chee Kun | EE2 |
Group 30 (Flash) | |
Ee Kok Tiong | EE2 |
Ng Cher Pin | EE2 |
Li Wing Mun | EE2 |
Ho Kai Hong | EE2 |
Group 31 (Spoiler) | |
Poh Teck Leng Edmund | EE2 |
Ang Wei Cheow | EE2 |
Peh Ke-Heam | EE2 |
Wang Hup Ann | EE2 |
Group 32 (Fishball) | |
Marcus Wee | EE2 |
Jason Lim | EE2 |
Timothy Tang | EE2 |
Group 33 (Ace) | |
Lim Tong Seng | EE2 |
Huang Yang | EE2 |
Ho Tse Ming, Alvin | EE2 |
Ernest Lee Tze Kwang | EE2 |
Group 34 ( ) | |
Low Kay Bing | EE2 |
Wong Kum Chnen | EE2 |
Shiyin | EE2 |
Vivien | EE2 |
Group 35 (Protectors) | |
Lee Ming Kwang | ME2 |
Soh Hock Beng | EE2 |
Lin Hsing Chi | EE2 |
Lim Beng Kuan | ME2 |
Group 36 ( ) | |
Low Chang How | EE3 |
Group 37 (Beanie) | |
Yong Wee En Audrey | |
Lim Yah Ling | |
Lim Shin Yi | |
Fong Yuen Han | |
Group 38 (Celeron) | |
Daniel Goh | EE3 |
Eng Yong Liang | EE3 |
Henry Low | EE3 |
Darren Teo | EE3 |
Group 39 ( ) | |
Lee Huan Hong | EE3 |
Lim Tai Ching | EE3 |
Lua Kian Leong | EE3 |
Maung Kyaw Min Tun | |
Group 40 ( ) | |
Melvin Ng Boon Kiat | EE2 |
Elvin Lim Peng Hian | EE2 |
Tan Chon Haw | EE2 |
Jeffrey Yeo Wee Kiong | EE2 |
Group 41 (Unexpected) | |
Kok Keith Lung | EE2 |
Mok Kah Guan | EE2 |
Loke Kum Loong | EE2 |
Ng Yeng Yee | EE2 |
Group 42 (PDRM - Slash) | |
Tan Yu Wei, Damian | EE2 |
Liu Yi Jun | EE2 |
Marwan Saputera Brama | EE2 |
Tan Chung Foong | EE2 |
Group 43 (No_Nick) | |
Hiew Kit Mun Colin | EE2 |
Bong Chun Chek | EE2 |
Chan Bao Yan | EE2 |
Tay Boon Tat | EE2 |
Group 44 ( ) | |
Tang Kok Siak | EE2 |
Ng Say Hong | EE2 |
Ong Kong Wee | EE2 |
Chew Kuo Jiun | EE2 |
Group 45 (Chilies ) | |
Lim Siew Heok | EE2 |
Yu Su Mean | EE2 |
Lee Kah Hui | EE2 |
Lim Siew Kee | EE2 |
Group 46 (Dreamers ) | |
Chew Lian Wah | EE2 |
Chong Su Liang | EE3 |
Tay Seow Heong | EE3 |
Lionel Tay | EE3 |
Group 47 ( ) | |
Goy Soon Keat | EE2 |
Adelin Teo Wan Hah | EE2 |
Raymond Tan Chi Wee | EE2 |
Yuen Chee Weng | EE2 |
Group 48 (Hometeam ) | |
· Hongru | |
· Chen Shun Fu | |
· David, Ang Sing Im | |
· Pok Sim Peng | |
· Jasper Chaal | |
· Tan Tian Swee | |
· Terence See Shie Ping | |
· Pok Sim Peng | |
· Lau Siang Hua | |
· Tan Poey Guan | |
· Chen Shun Fu | |
· Sharon Gin | |
· Leow Shin Woei | |
· Jasper Chaal | |
· Tan Ngiap Chuan Alvin | |
· Teo Meng Hin | |
· Pang Peow Teng | |
· Tey Tiong Kee | |
· Phua Kian Wee | |
· Low Kum Wai Joshua |
If you have any queries about RealBot, please email to me.